logo_smallClick here to go to Diamond Valley Little Athletics Centre homepagelogo_small

Diamond Valley Little Athletics Centre - Historical Information

Victorian Track & Field Champions


1967-68

Ian Campbell BU/11 200m, 60m Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump

Clive McNally BU/12 High Jump

David Ince BU/9 60m Hurdles, Triple Jump, High Jump

Susan Briggs GU/10 400m Walk

R McKenzie GU/9 Discus

1968-69

David Ince BU/10 60m Hurdles, Triple Jump

Darryl Maher BU/12 60m Hurdles

K McLaughlin BU/9 800m Walk

1969-70

David Ince BU/11 High Jump

Susan Briggs GU/12 Walk

Craig Balme BU/9 Discus

1970-71

David Ince BU/12 Triple Jump

1971-72

Kelly Bourke GU/9 High Jump

Judy Stilo GU/9 Long Jump

GU/10 4x200m Relay

1972-73

Kelly Bourke GU/10 High Jump

Ashley Irving BU/10 70m

Geoff Mason BU/9 Discus

BU/10 4x200m Relay

GU/10 4x200m Relay

1973-74

Julie Wood GU/10 Discus

BU/9 4x200m Relay

1974-75

Sandra Boik GU/11 800m

Geoff Mason BU/11 High Jump

Susan Farley GU/10 Shot Put

Kelly Bourke GU/12 High Jump

1975-76

Paul Nagy-Juhasz BU/9 100m Hurdles

Sandra Boik GU/12 800m

Susan Farley GU/11 Shot Put

BU/11 4x400m Relay

1976-77

Geoff Ince U/11 Long Jump

Warren Krahe BU/11 Discus

Trevor Pike BU/11 Shot Put

Susan Farley GU/12 Shot Put

1977-78

Eric Smith BU/12 200m, 400m

Warren Krahe BU/12 Discus

Suzanne Broadrick GU/9 100m, 200m

GU/9 4x200m Relay

1978-79

Suzanne Broadrick GU/10 100m, 200m, Long Jump

Robyn Ritson GU/10 High Jump

Terry Keays BU/9 Discus

Craig Johns BU/9 800m Walk

David Sexton BU/10 800m Walk

1979-80

Angela Bottos GU/10 Long Jump

Terry Keays BU/10 Shot Put

Craig Johns BU/10 800m Walk

1980-81

Craig Johns BU/11 1500m Walk

Tiffany Smith GU/9 70 metres

1981-82

Angela Bottos GU/12 High Jump

Craig Johns BU/12 1500m Walk

Richard Illingworth BU/9 1100m Walk

Nathan Johns BU/10 1100m Walk

1982-83

Tiffany Smith GU/11 70m, 100m, 200m

Angie Grgat GU/10 70m, 60m Hurdles, Long Jump

Richard Illingworth U/10 1100m Walk

Nathan Johns BU/11 1500m Walk

GU/10 4x100m Relay

GU/11 4 x100m Relay

1983-84

Tiffany Smith GU/12 100m

Jonathon Stoeckel BU/9 60m Hurdles

Nicole Sansonetti GU/10 1100m Walk

Michael Wallis BU/10 Long Jump

Angela Bottos GU/14 Discus

GU/12 4x100m Relay

Boys U/13 – U/15 Medley Relay

1984-85

Kalinda Johns GU/10 1100m Walk

Shane Creasey BU/14 Triple Jump, High Jump

Craig Johns BU/15 1500m Walk

Nicole Sansonetti GU/11 1500m Walk

Clara Serritelli GU/9 Discus, Shot Put

Monique Bruce GU/11 70m

Jonathon Stoeckel BU/10 60m Hurdles, Long Jump

Kristine Gilbert GU/10 High Jump

Tanya Watson GU/12 90m Hurdles

Amanda O’Neill GU/15 100m, Long Jump, High Jump

Gavin Crabtree BU/14 90m Hurdles

Craig Wearne BU/15 800m

GU/9 4x200m Relay

GU/10 4x100m Relay

BU/14 Medley Relay

1985-86

Nicole Sansonetti GU/12 1500m Walk

Michelle Sansonetti GU/9 1100m Walk

Evelyn Bucher GU/11 70m

Jonathon Stoeckel BU/11 Long Jump

Daniel White BU/9 1100m Walk

Clara Serritelli GU/10 Discus, Shot Put

Frances White GU/13 800m

Glenn Franklin BU/15 1500m

BU/12 4x100m Relay

GU/11 4x100m Relay

1986-87

Mark Bryden BU/13 Long Jump

Greg Irvine BU/13 90m Hurdles, Shot Put

Ryan Guppy BU/13 Multi Event

Nicole Sansonetti GU/13 1500m Walk

Michelle Sansonetti GU/10 1100m Walk

Belinda Scholes GU/11 1500m

Clara Serritelli GU/11 Discus, Shot Put

Adam Skidmore BU/14 800m

1987-88

Clara Serritelli GU/12 Shot Put

Carly Molloy GU/14 Multi Event

Michelle Sansonetti GU/11 1500m Walk

Brett Lyons BU/14 Discus

Daniel Nash BU/9 High Jump

BU/9 4x200m Relay

GU/12 4x100m Relay

GU/13 4x100m Relay

1988-89

Michelle Sansonetti GU/12 1500m Walk

Belinda Scholes GU/13 1500m

Danielle Sansonetti GU/10 1100m Walk

Emily Rusciano GU/10 High Jump

GU/14 4x100m Relay

1989-90

Meryl Vollenhoven GU/14 Long Jump

Michelle Sansonetti GU/13 1500m Walk

Kristy Odgers GU/15 90m Hurdles

Anthony Connor BU/9 1100m Walk

Ebony McIvor GU/9 High Jump

Danielle Sansonetti GU/11 1500m Walk

Evelyn Bucher GU/15 Triple Jump

G U/10 4x100m Relay

G U/13 Medley Relay

1990-91

Steven Odgers BU/9 High Jump

Anthony Connor BU/10 1100m Walk

Simon Reading BU/12 Triple Jump

Anthony Donovan BU/15 1500m

Renee Cameron GU/9 400m, 800m

Natalie Hunter GU/11 200m

Michelle Sansonetti GU/14 1500m Walk

Clara Serritelli GU/15 Shot Put

G U/9 Medley Relay

G U/13 4x200m Relay

G U/14 Medley Relay

1991-92

Renee Cameron GU/10 400m, 800m

Anthony Connor BU/11 Walk

Ebony McIvor GU/11 High Jump

Robert Whitmarsh BU/12 60m Hurdles

Simone Purvis GU/14 100m

Natalie Pascoe GU/15 300m Hurdles

Melissa Scott GU/15 1500m Walk

B U/12 Medley Relay B

1992-93

Anthony Connor BU/12 1500m Walk

Robert Whitmarsh BU/13 400m

Simone Purvis GU/15 200m, 90m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles

BU/13 Medley Relay A

1993-94

Erryn Boxhall GU/9 High Jump

Christopher Lim BU/9 70m, 100m

Hayden Keall BU/9 1100m Walk

Anthony Connor BU/13 1500m Walk

Christine Grose GU/15 100m, 200m

Alison Battley GU/12 Long Jump

Peter Bate BU/15 Multi Event

Serey Nop BU/13 Multi Event

B U/14 Medley Relay

1994-95

Christopher Lim BU/10 60m Hurdles, 200m

Serey Nop BU/14 90m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, Discus, Multi Event

B U/10 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

1995-96

Christopher Lim BU/11 60m & 80m Hurdles

Serey Nop BU/15 100m Hurdles

B U/11 4x100m, Medley Relay

1996-97

Casey Hamilton GU/9 80m Hurdles

Emilie Gassin GU/9 100m

Ryan Willits BU/10 Shot Put

Sarah Mtandwa GU/10 Shot Put

Christopher Lim BU/12 80m Hurdles

B U/12 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

1997-98

Graeme Brown BU/12 Multi Event

Ryan Willits BU/11 Shot Put

Chris Simmons BU/15 1500m

B U/10 4x100m Relay

G U/10 4x200m Relay

1998-99

Morgan Deane GU/11 200m

Karlijn Quispel GU/11 80m Hurdles

Sarah Mtandwa GU/12 Shot Put, Discus

Matthew Willoughby BU/9 70m

Graeme Brown BU/13 Javelin

G U/11 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

1999-00

Vanessa Webb GU/9 Long Jump

Kathleen Teng GU/10 Long Jump

Emilie Gassin GU/12 Shot Put

Sarah Mtandwa GU/13 Shot Put

Graeme Brown BU/14 Javelin

G U/9 4x200m Relay

G U/10 Medley Relay

G U/12 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

Mixed Sex U/9 Medley Relay

2000-01

Matthew Willoughby BU/11 60m Hurdles

Graeme Brown BU/15 Javelin

Sarah Mtandwa GU/14 Shot Put, Discus

Vanessa Webb GU/10 70m, 100m

Morgan Deane GU/13 400m

Casey Hamilton GU/13 300m Hurdles

Emilie Gassin GU/13 Shot Put

Ashleigh Hamilton GU/10 Multi Event

G U/11 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

G U/13 4x100m, Medley Relay

B U/14 4x100m, 4x200m Relay

Mixed Sex U/13 Medley Relay

2001-02

Ashleigh Hamilton GU/11 200m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Multi Event

Rachel Khaw GU/11 High Jump

Akwele Acquah GU/12 200m

Melanie Adams GU/14 High Jump

Sarah Mtandwa GU/15 Shot Put, Discus

James D’Alfonso BU/14 400m

Josh Philip BU/14 Discus

Ryan Willits BU/15 Shot Put

James Hammond BU/15 Multi Event

B U/10 4x200m Relay

G U/11 4x100m, 4x200m Relay

G U/12 4x200m, Medley Relay

G U/14 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

B U/15 4x100m, Medley Relay

2002-03

Jackson Bevilacqua BU/12 60m Hurdles

Ryan Anderson BU/15 Long Jump, Multi Event

Josh Philip BU/15 Shot Put, Discus

Monica Brennan GU/9 70m, 100m, 200m

Rachel Khaw GU/12 High Jump

Mixed Sex U/9 Medley

G U/9 4x100m Relay

G U/12 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

Mixed Sex U/14 4x100m Relay

G U/15 4x100m, Medley Relay

Mixed Sex U/15 4x100m Relay

2003-04

Rachel Khaw GU/13 High Jump

Monica Brennan GU/10 70m, 100m, 200m

Jackson Bevilacqua BU/13 80m Hurdles

Ashleigh Hamilton GU/13 Multi Event

Matthew Haynes B/10 Long Jump, Multi Event

G U/10 4x100m, 4x200m Relay

Mixed Sex U/10 4x100m Relay

Mixed Sex U/12 4x100m Relay

2004-05

Monica Brennan GU/11 70m, 100m, 200m

Jade Crabtree GU/9 Triple Jump, Multi Event

Ashleigh Hamilton GU/14 Long Jump, Triple Jump, 300mH, Multi Event

Alicia Bond GU/14 100m, 200m

Mariah Tomisini GU/12 60m Hurdles, 80m Hurdles

Jackson Bevilacqua BU/14 90m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles

Samuel Brisbane BU/12 400m

Matthew Haynes BU/11 70m, 100m, 200m

Julian Soccio BU/10 200m

Mixed Sex U/9 4x100m Relay

B U/10 4x200m Relay

G U/11 4x100m, 4x200m Relay

Mixed Sex U/11 Medley

B U/12 Medley Relay

Mixed Sex U/13 Medley Relay

G U/14 4x100m, 4x200m, Medley Relay

2005-06

Alexandra Sharpe GU/9 Discus

Jade Crabtree GU/10 Multi Event

Monica Brennan GU/12 70m, 100m, 200m

Mariah Tomasini GU/13 80m H, 300m H

Catherine Brennan GU/14 100m

Ashleigh Hamilton GU/15 Long Jump, Multi Event

Lawrence Schubert BU/10 80m H

Jordan Haynes BU/10 Long Jump

Matthew Haynes BU/12 Long Jump, Multi Event

Matthew Vincent BU/15 100m H, 300m H

Mixed Sex U/10 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/11 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/12 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/14 4x200 Relay

G U/12 4x100 Relay

G U/15 4x100, 4x200 Relay

2006-07

Jade Crabtree GU/11 Multi Event

Phillip Blyth BU/14 800m

Liam Keane BU/10 60m Hurdles, 80m Hurdles

Matthew Haynes BU/13 Long Jump, Triple Jump

Ellen Brasier GU/11 60m Hurdles

Catherine Brennan GU/15 100m, 200m

Sam Geers BU/12 100m, High Jump

Mixed Sex U/9 4x100 Relay

G U/11 Medley Relay

B U/10 Medley Relay

G U/13 4x200 Relay

B U/11 4x200 Relay

2007-08

Jade Crabtree GU/12 Multi Event

Liam Keane BU/11 60m Hurdles, 80m Hurdles

Nick Beames BU/9 Discus, Shot Put

Thomas Spinks BU/10 70m, 100m, 200m

Matthew Haynes BU/14 100m, Long Jump, Triple Jump

Ryan McNamara BU/11 Long Jump

Emmet Brasier BU/10 1100m Walk

Laurence Schubert BU/12 60m Hurdles

Mixed Sex U/12 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/13 4x100 Relay

G U/13 4x100 Relay

G U/15 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/10 4x200 Relay

Mixed Sex U/14 4x200 Relay

2008-09

Jade Crabtree G U/13 Multi Event

Nick Beames BU/10 Triple Jump,Discus, Shot Put, Multi Event

Matthew Haynes BU/15 100m, 200m, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Multi Event

Ana Milovac GU/9 200m, High Jump

Monica Brennan GU/15 100m, 200m

Ryan McNamara BU/12 Long Jump

Mixed Sex U/15 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/13 4x100 Relay

Mixed Sex U/15 4x200 Relay

Girls U/9 4x100 Relay

 

Alternatively you can download this page here



Any additions or corrections to information relating to the history of DVLAC should be emailed to

diamond@coolrunning.com.au

Alternatively, call Andrew Edney on 0412 256 636

This page was last updated June 8, 2009
© Diamond Valley Little Athletics Centre, Victoria, Australia. All Rights Reserved.